Skip to content ↓

Woodhill Primary School

Staff

 

Leadership

Name

Position/Responsibility

Owen Phillips

Headteacher

Jennifer McKenna

Deputy Headteacher

Lauren Murphy Deputy Headteacher & SENCo

Hannah Bywater

Assistant Headteacher

Louise Mapp

Assistant Headteacher

Teachers

Sarah Huxley

Lead Practitioner, Phonics & Early reading (*on maternity leave)

Hannah Stanton

KS1 Phase Leader & Class Teacher – Year 2 - Hawthorn

Kamaria Webber

LKS2 Phase Leader & Class Teacher – Year 4 – Silver Birch

Sammie Morton

UKS2 Phase Leader & Class Teacher - Year 6 – Cedar 

Kate Crowe

Class Teacher - Nursery - Conkers

James Grant School Direct Teacher - Nursery

Zoe Jackson

Class Teacher – Reception - Acorns

Anh Doan

Class Teacher – Reception - Saplings

Ellie Montgomery

Class Teacher – Year 1 – Pine

Annie Nelson

Class Teacher – Year 1 - Hazel

Sophie Alder

Class Teacher – Year 1 - Hazel

Angela Major

Class Teacher – Year 2 – Sycamore

Natasha Mead

Class Teacher - Year 2 - Rowan

Freddy Allen

Class Teacher – Year 3 - Chestnut

Jodie Waterton

Class Teacher – Year 3 - Elm

Faith Meere

Class Teacher – Year 4 – Cherry

Rebecca Aoumeur

Class teacher – Year 4 – Juniper

Joanna Long

Class Teacher – Year 5 - Willow

Melanie Hill

Class Teacher – Year 5 - Willow

Lily Day

Class Teacher – Year 5 – Palm

Tayo Ogundare

Class Teacher – Year 5 - Beech

Abbie Sparrow

Class Teacher – Year 6 - Rose

Des McCarey

Class Teacher – Year 6 - Oak

Amy Bairstow

Art Specialist

Luke Charleson

Music Specialist & PPA Cover

Theresa Stevens

PPA Cover

Joel Smalley

Schools Direct Class teacher

Joe O’Regan

Sports Leader

Anna Morgan

Class Teacher *On maternity leave

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Name

Post

Year Group

Samantha Ford

Early Years Practitioner

Nursery

Ida Rosida

Early Years Practitioner

Nursery/ Reception

Lauren Bell

Early Years Practitioner

Reception

Rumana Kayani

Early Years Practitioner

Reception

Tina Wymark

Early Years Practitioner

Reception

Sarah Fredericks

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Emma Belfield

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Denise McCarthy

HTLA

KS1

Tina Evans

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Michele Smith

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Shannon Ward

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Richa Pingle

Teaching Assistant

KS1

Terri Shepherd

Teaching Assistant

LKS2

Michell Dixon

Teaching Assistant

LKS2

Simon Lee

Teaching Assistant

LKS2

Linda Payne

Teaching Assistant

LKS2

Jade Tran

Teaching Assistant

LKS2

Elizabeth Agbebi

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Zara Smith

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Blair Bidmead

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Kim Lam

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Donna Taylor

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Tina Town

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Benji Randell

Teaching Assistant

UKS2

Jessica Gratien-McMahon

*on maternity leave

Counselling & Wellbeing Worker

Whole School

John Laws

Learning Mentor

Whole School

Sarah Dansu

Learning Mentor

Whole School

Julie Sillince

Home School Liaison Officer

Whole School

Ama Aggrey

Breakfast Club

 

Ashley Robinson

Midday Meals Supervisor

 

Denise McCarthy

Extended Provision Manager

 

Tina Evans

Extended Provision Assistant

 
     

School Office and Premises

Kelly Powell

Administration Assistant

Julie Allcott

Administration Assistant

Maurice Greaves

Premises Assistant

Inspire Partnership - Greenwich Hub Team

Name

Position/Responsibility

Aimi Vdovin

Regional Education Leader
Sarah Sweet Administration Manager
Sarah White Data Manager
Una Grant Finance & HR Manager
Angela Joyce Finance & HR Assistant
Will Connolly Premises Manager
Mark Daws Premises - Maintenance
Rob Ivie Premises - Health & Safety