• Executive Leadership Team
    • Rob Carpenter

      Chief Executive Officer, Inspire Partnership Academy Trust

    • Melissa Carpenter

      Executive Headteacher Woodhill and Elaine Primary

    • Karolina Jankowska

      Head of School, Teaching and Learning

    • Owen Phillips

      Assistant Headteacher,Currriculum, Assessment and Partnerships

    • Hannah Bywater

      Assistant Headteacher, EYFS and English

    • Jennifer McKenna

      Assistant Headteacher, SEND

    • Hilary Gresko

      Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion

    • Peter Foy

      School Business Manager

  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Sarah Huxley

      Lead Practitioner, Phonics

    • Janelle Artis

      EYFS Phase Leader and Class Teacher Reception - Saplings

    • Samantha Giles

      Key Stage 1 Phase Leader and Class Teacher Year 1 - Pine Tree

    • Annie Nelson

      Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Class Teacher Year 4 - Juniper Tree

    • Lawrence O'Rourke

      Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Class Teacher - Year 6 - Oak Tree

    • Melissa Molnar

      Maths Leader and Class Teacher - Year 3 - Aspen Tree

    • Joanna Long

      Class Teacher Year 6 - Rose Tree
      Pupil Personal Development Lead

    • Lauren Murphy

      Teacher

  • Teaching Staff
    • Janelle Artis

      EYFS Phase Leader and Class Teacher Reception - Saplings

    • Samantha Giles

      Key Stage 1 Phase Leader and Class Teacher Year 1 - Pine Tree

    • Annie Nelson

      Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Class Teacher Year 4 - Juniper Tree

    • Lawrence O'Rourke

      Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader and Class Teacher - Year 6 - Oak Tree

    • Melissa Molnar

      Maths Leader and Class Teacher - Year 3 - Aspen Tree

    • Kate Crowe

      Class Teacher - Nursery

    • Finkie Kona

      Class Teacher - Nursery

    • Sophie Harris

      Class Teacher Reception - Acorns

    • Louise Mapp

      Class Teacher Reception - Catkins Tree

    • Zoe Jackson

      Schools Direct - Reception - Saplings

    • Ariane Borowska

      Class Teacher - Year 1 - Hazel Tree

    • Kamaria Webber

      Class Teacher - Year 1 - Maple Tree

    • Vicki Eyanagho

      Class Teacher Year 2 - Hawthorn Tree

    • Sam Carroll

      Class Teacher Year 2 - Rowan Tree

    • Hannah Stanton

      Class Teacher Year 2 - Sycamore Tree

    • Luke Hayes

      Class Teacher Year 3 - Chesnut Tree

    • Sabrina Basi

      Class Teacher - Year 3 - Elm Tree

    • Kate Toscano

      Class Teacher Year 4 - Silver Birch

    • Alice Brackley

      Class Teacher - Year 4 - Cherry

    • Zain Farooq

      Class Teacher Year 5 - Beech Tree

    • Tayo (Temi) Ogundare

      Class Teacher Year 5 - Palm Tree

    • Samantha Morton

      Class Teacher - Year 5 - Willow

    • Joanna Long

      Class Teacher Year 6 - Rose Tree
      Pupil Personal Development Lead

    • Charlie Smith

      Class Teacher - Year 6 - Cedar Tree

    • Jodie Waterton

      Science Lead and PPA Cover

    • Dan Turner

      PPA Cover

    • Nicholas Aston

      Sports and Health Specialist

    • Tom Bright

      Computing Lead

    • Albert Buga

      Music Specialist

    • Rebecca Aoumeur

      French Specialist

    • Lauren Murphy

      Teacher

    • Theresa Stevens

      PPA Teacher

  • Teaching Assistants & Other Staff
    • Denise McCarthy

      Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
      Breakfast and Playzone

    • Mikhail Harracksingh

      Early Years Practitioner - Nursery

    • Samantha Ford

      Early Years Practitioner - Nursery

    • Lauren Bell

      Early years Practitioner - Reception

    • Rumana Kayani

      Early Years Practitioner - Reception

    • Tina Wymark

      Early Years Practitioner - Reception

    • Sarah Fredricks

      Teaching Assistant - Year 1

    • Madison Phillips

      Teaching Assistant - KS1

    • Linda Payne

      Teaching Assistant - KS1

    • Tina Evans

      Teaching Assistant - KS1
      Breakfast and Playzone

    • Carla Lungoci

      1-1 Teaching Assistant KS1

    • Michell Dixon

      Teaching Assistant - KS1

    • Michele Smith

      Teaching Assistant - KS1

    • Dee Makanjuola

      1:1 Teaching Assistant - KS1

    • Charley Marley

      Teaching Assistant - LKS2

    • Sian Donaldson

      Teaching Assistant - LKS2

    • Blair Bidmead

      Teaching Assistant - LKS2

    • Tina Gosling

      Teaching Assistant - LKS2

    • Elizabeth Agbebi

      Teaching Assistant - LKS2

    • Meyrem Yenican

      Teaching Asssistant - LKS2

    • Kim Wan

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Maggie Amis

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Mandy Viney

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Donna Leader

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Laura Shepherd

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Tina Town

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Benjamin Randell

      Teaching Assistant - UKS2

    • Emma Belfield

      Reading Intervention

    • Emma Bairstow

      Art Specialist

    • Jessica Gratien-Pillai

      Pastoral Support Worker and School Counsellor

    • Ellen Downey

      Assistant Psychologist

    • John Laws

      Learning Mentor

    • Joel Culpepper

      Learning Mentor

    • Ama Aggrey

      Breakfast Club Assistant

    • Ashley Robinson

      Meals Supervisor

  • Office & Premises Team
    • Angela Joyce

      Senior Administration Officer

    • Julie Sillince

      Home School Liaison Officer

    • Sarah Sweet

      Administrative Co-ordinator

    • Sarah White

      MIS Data Insights Officer

    • Kelly Powell

      School Receptionist

    • Robert Ivie

      Repair and Maintenance Officer

    • Asa Brock

      Repair and Maintenance Officer

    • Maurice Greaves

      Premises Assistant